The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack

SKU:
P1020001
Weight:
0.33 KGS
UPC:
193122000390
EAN:
6928819505995
  • mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack
  • mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack
  • mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack
  • mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack
  • mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack
  • mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack
  • mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack
  • mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack
  • mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack
 
 
Description
 
• What is mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack?
This product is an expansion pack for mBot and mBot Ranger that can be assembled into a robot . The expansion pack offers six mBot expansion case and two mBot Ranger expansion case. In addition, users can also play their own creativity to build other cases.
 
Features
 
 The official offers six mBot cases, two Ranger cases.
 Contains 8 (4 kinds) aluminum alloy structure, rich morphological combination.
Small invention expansion package series.
 
Software
 Makeblock (Mobile):
A standard app for controlling and programming Makeblock robots.
 mBlock Blocky (Mobile):
Game-based programming software for STEAM education
 mBlock 5 (PC):
A powerful platform for coding designed for STEAM education
 
 
 
 
Specifications
 
 
Version
 
Packing Method
 
mBot&mBot Ranger Variety Gizmos Add-on Pack
 
Box Packing
 
Product   Information
 
Package Information
 
N.W:0.25kg
 
G.W:0.33kg, DIM(L.D.H):20.9*15.4*5.4cm
 
Carton Information
 
20pcs/ctn, G.W:7.9kg, DIM (L.D.H):59*25*37 cm
 
 
Part list
 
1× Me RJ25 Adapter
 
4× 6P6C RJ25 cable-20cm
 
2 × Bracket 3*3*120°
 
4× M4×22mm Screw
 
1× Me RGB LED
 
1×Segment Serial Display
 
1× Micro Switch Pack B (3 pcs)
 
1× 9g Micro Servo Pack
 
2× Cuttable Linkage
 
2× Plate 45°
 
12× M4×14mm Screw
 
2×Plate I1(Blue)
 
2× Bracket 3×3
 
4× Brass Stud M4×25+6
 
20×M4×8mm Screw
 
 
10× Plastic Spacer 4×7×3mm
 
1× Wrench 5mm&7mm
 
12×M4 Nut
 
 
 
Resources
• User Manual



View AllClose