The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

MakeX 2019 City Guardian Kit

SKU:
P1090017
Weight:
0.00 KGS
EAN:
6928819508736
EOL
  • MakeX 2019  City Guardian Kit
  • MakeX 2019  City Guardian Kit
Description
• What is MakeX 2019 City Guardian Kit?

This is a full material package produdced to meet the basic needs of contestants to complete the 2019 MakeX Starter City Guardian competition.
It includes mBot Chassis, Mainboard mCore, Bluetooth Remote Controller Joystick, Lithium Battery (designed for robotics competitions), High-speed Motor (designed for robotics competition),Me RGB Line Follower , Color Sensor, LED Display, Me Audio Player, 9g Micro Servo Pack and other components.

Noteļ¼šThe parts and accessories of our products (such as screwdrivers, screws, cards, etc.) will be iterated from time to time without affecting the use of the product. Therefore, there may be multiple versions of the parts, and the actual products may not be completely consistent with the promotional pictures or description pictures. This situation is an acceptable difference and does not belong to after-sales quality issues. The pictures are for reference only. Please refer to the actual product received for details.

Specifications
Version
MakeX 2019 City Guardian Kit
Packing Method
Box Packing
Warranty

https://www.makeblock.com/support/warranty-information

Part list
1 x RGB Line Follower
6 x RJ25 Cable
2 x Triangle Plate 6*8
2 x Velcro sticker pad
2 x Plate 45°
1 x LED Matrix
2 x Plate 0324-072
1 x Screwdriver
3 x Bracket 3*3
32 x Nut M4
6 x Plastic Spacer 4*7*10
1 x Micro SD Card
1 x 9g Micro Servo(Metal Gear)
2 x Geared Motor
2 x Plate 0324-088
1 x Mini Wheel
2 x Slide Beam 0824-016
50 x Screw M4*8
4 x Brass Stud M4*16+6
1 x RJ25 Adapter
2 x Bracket 3*3*120°
2 x Bracket U1
2 x Wheel
2 x Slide Beam 0824-032
10 x Screw M4*14
1 x Wrench 5&7
4 x Self-drilling Screw M2.2*9
6 x Screw M3*25
2 x Plate3*5*120°
4 x Beam 0412-044
4 x Beam 0412-060
4 x Beam 0808-136
1 x Bluetooth Controller
2 x Lithium Battery
8 x Nut M3
4 x Brass Stud M4*25+6
1 x Mainboard mCore
1 x Ultrasonic Sensor
1 x Bluetooth Module
1 x mBot Shell
1 x Shallow Tary Cyan Blue



View AllClose

Videos Hide Videos Show Videos